Amreen Bhat Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Biography & More » CmaTrends « CmaTrends

Spread the love

[ad_1]

Other names
Amreena Bhat [1]Amreen Bhat – Facebook
Ambreen Bhat [2]Hindustan Times

Profession
Kashmiri television actress

Known for
Being gunned down by a group of terrorists at her residence in Chadoora, Budgam district of Jammu and Kashmir on 25 May 2022

Physical Stats & More

Height (approx.)
in centimeters– 165 cm
in meters– 1.65 m
in feet & inches– 5’ 5”

Weight (approx.)
in kilograms– 60 kg
in pounds– 132 lbs

Figure Measurements (approx.)
40-34-40

Eye Colour
Black

Hair Colour
Black

Personal Life

Date of Birth
20 March 1987 (Friday)

Birthplace
Chadoora, Budgam

Date of Death
25 May 2022

Place of Death
Chadoora, Budgam

Age (at the time of death)
35 Years

Death Cause
Killed by a gunshot [3]The Indian Express

Nationality
Indian

Hometown
Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir

School
Government Girls Higher Secondary School, Budgam

College/University
University of Kashmir, Srinagar

Religion
Islam [4]Amreen Bhat – Instagram

See also  Joe Jonas Makes His Case for the Game-Winning Drink of the Fall - E! Online

Caste
Kashmiri [5]Times Now News

Food Habit
Non-vegetarian [6]Amreen Bhat – Instagram

Address
Hushroo village, Chadoora, Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir

Hobbies
Singing, Travelling

Relationships & More

Marital Status (at the time of death)
Unmarried

Family

Husband/Spouse
N/A

Parents
Father– Khazir Mohd Bhat

Siblings
Brother– Tanveer Bhat
Amreen Bhat with her brother

Nephew
Farhan Zubair
Amreen Bhat with her nephew

[ad_2]

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.